It’s Dawn Yang, bitches!

27 10 2008

Once upon a time, there’s a princess with not so appealing face lived in a not so big country called Singapore.

Dawn Yang is the latest blogging craze. A regular Singaporean girl who made herself uber hot sexy through plastic surgery (as other people claimed), she’s been the focus of a firestorm on Asian blogs. Personally, I don’t see what’s wrong with surgery if it can make you like this.

Do you?

Ted Baker

Advertisements

Actions

Information

13 responses

27 10 2008
areps

lol…. salah tetap salah uol

27 10 2008
Yan

Ted….Mek setuju benar dengan Arep…:)

27 10 2008
Faisal Admar

plastic surgery = alien.

yuck!

p/s: remind me of the korean movie. eww!

27 10 2008
Ladynoe

plastic surgery…
jawapan untuk kebanyakkan perempuan di dunia ni. Kalau hidup ni tak di batasi agama, even I pun nak buat plastic surgery.

=)

27 10 2008
thegossiplounge

I nak mulakan dengan minum collagen Dnavecheee. Vahhhhhhhhhhhhhh!

28 10 2008
love-n-hate

Haha. D’Nhance eh? Plastic surgery sah2 plastik, takde yang tulen you ols…

28 10 2008
HooKeD

So what’s wrong with plastic surgery? So what’s wrong with wanting to be beautiful? What’s wrong correcting a DEFECT? What’s wrong defending yourself from being MOCKED for ur ugliness if you can have BEAUTY for once in ur life through plastic surgery? So if it is so damn HARAM, I thought committing Adultery/Sodomy is far more haram than enhancing owns beauty…. I think, plastic surgery is still better than a person who has a PLASTIC and HYPOCRITE attitude…

THANK YOU

28 10 2008
Faisal Admar

tapi bila renung² balik dwan yang ni geram lak. ye la, yg plastic tu muka je kan? lain asli! hahahahahaha…

28 10 2008
thegossiplounge

*pitam. I nak bukak forum debat pasni.

28 10 2008
Sue Anna Joe

It’s not wrong to wanting to look beautiful. I’d probably want to have breast implants, make my nose a bit smaller, but that’s about it.

One thing for sure, I definitely gotta have my teeth fixed.

But it’s wrong for not loving yourself the way you are, the way you were created. I’m pretty sure Dawn, will never be satisfied with the way she looks, plastic surgery is addicting, and she’ll want more. Knowing that there is always something to tweak.

In the end loving yourself, and being loved for the way you are is rewarding. Not easy to do though in such a superficial world!!

28 10 2008
xsyd

cantikkk but x terfikir ke effectnya plastic surgery ini di hari tua..?

29 10 2008
axim

nak wat liposuction bleh tak??haha

2 03 2010
neesaferreira

me, i never want to change what God has blessed me. Eventho i look ugly, i dont care! things happened for reason. i have my own unique!!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: